Staff Credits

DIRECTORS / CONCEPT
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Naohiko Aoyama
DIRECTORS / WRITING
Taro Kudo
BATTLE / SYSTEM DESIGN
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Yukio Morimoto
LEVEL DESIGN LEAD
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Shingo Igata
LEVEL DESIGN
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Kayoko Takamizawa
Yuki Igata
LEVEL DESIGN SUPPORT
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tomomi Fujisawa
EVENT DESIGN LEAD
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Takafumi Teraoka
EVENT DESIGN
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Youhei Kubotsu
ART DIRECTOR
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Masahiko Nagaya
CONCEPT ART
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Yukie Kuwa
Akane Sawai
Naomi Toguchi
CHARACTER / ANIMATION LEAD
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Daisuke Yasumatsu
CHARACTER / ANIMATION
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tomohiro Ozawa
Madoka Kadono
Yuichi Nakamura
Kentaro Kamezawa
CRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd.
Kunihiko Taniwaki
Ryuji Kawagishi
Crowd Gate Co., Ltd.
Norihiko Tobari
Hiroki Nose
IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
Yoshinobu Dejima
ACCESS GAMES INC.
Masahiro Hayashi
Kyoko Oike
Ririko Hirako
ALVION Inc.
Junpei Matsuda
Maya Tanaka
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Hiroyasu Kuwabara
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Takeshi Ando
TECHNICAL ART
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Sachiko Shima
Junko Aoyama
VISUAL EFFECTS LEAD
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Hidemi Yamaguchi
VISUAL EFFECTS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Naotaka Ohnishi
Yoshihisa Isa
LIGHTING / ENVIRONMENT ART LEAD
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Kazuhito Norimoto
LIGHTING
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Makoto Onogi
Hiroaki Takagi
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Shigeki Yoshida
ENVIRONMENT ART
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Kana Tsukiyama
Shigeki Osaka
Hiromi Tanaka
Satoko Kurihara
Rana Azuma
Kenichi Nishidono
Memi Kamba
Misaki Tanaka
Satoshi Mizushima
Narumi Kubota
Yuta Morikawa
Asako Kagita
TOSE CO., LTD.
Hiromine Okura
Saki Fujimoto
Makoto Tateishi
Daisuke Yoshioka
NEURON・AGE CO.,LTD.
Shinya Kawane
Gen Sato
Ryo Kanbayashi
Kazuho Shirasaka
Ayumi Yamazaki
Yuka Kurashige
Saori Matsumoto
Daigo Shirae
Junki Wano
Masanobu Mizouchi
Akari Yamamoto
Kouzou Watanabe
Yukie Nishiguchi
ACCESS GAMES INC.
Wataru Nishide
Hiroshi Imaoka
Takahiro Tsukamoto
Jyun Saito
Shingo Matsubara
Yuya Yamada
Natsumi Nishiyama
Hiroki Matsumoto
Bright Side Studio, Ltd.
Shunsuke Takenaka
Satoshi Ueno
Miho Mitsueda
ALVION Inc.
Yuichi Furuta
Kazunori Takada
Guangchao Cui
Hiroki Akamatsu
Shun Date
Izumi Koyama
Atsushi Nishida
Tomoko Tabata
ART
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
Akihiro Miura
Tadashi Tamura
Masaaki Matsumoto
Yuya Hashimoto
Guillaume STAERK
Mai Ikura
Shiho Nakamura
Takao Horikawa
Akane Kawataki
Bidda Camilla Solvang Poulsen
Masahiro Hoshino
Keisuke Iwano
PROGRAM DIRECTOR
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Junya Kadono
UI PROGRAM / DESIGN
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tadao Nakayama
UI ART / DESIGN
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Eiko Hirao
UI ART
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Shioe Murakami
GRAPHICS PROGRAM
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tetsuya Satoh
Yasuhito Fujisawa
BATTLE PROGRAM DIRECTOR
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Kaoru Kita
BATTLE PROGRAM
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tomoya Nakamura
Keisuke Ohtani
Kei Nakashima
PROGRAM
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Junko Tanaka
Yu Yamanaka
Shunsuke Watanabe
Yasuharu Narao
Kanako Hiroi
Yizheng Tong
Misuzu Yoshida
Morito Akamatsu
Takazumi Shirayanagi
EVENT SCRIPT
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Yoichi Tada
Koichi Kishi
Mitsuru Matsumoto
Yusuke Murakami
Ryuichiro Kouguchi
Takanori Hino
Ryoma Yamauchi
Yusuke Kitayama
Tatsuya Sengoku
Makoto Kishi
TOSE CO., LTD.
Daisuke Kise
Ryoya Sato
NEURON・AGE CO.,LTD.
Ryunosuke Kogi
Takehiro Kuwabara
Issei Matsuo
Tetsuya Okuno
Kouji Kawai
Shigeru Sato
Hirokazu Eki
Naoto Takeuchi
ACCESS GAMES INC.
Shintaro Imai
Yuichi Seki
Junichi Hirose
Yuya Wada
Hiroshi Koyama
Bright Side Studio, Ltd.
Takanori Tsuji
Daimo Matsuzawa
ALVION Inc.
Shoji Terai
Takaharu Miake
Keigo Kitajima
Manabu Shimada
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
Joe Morita
Yuji Arai
SOUND DIRECTOR
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Shoh Murakami
COMPOSITION
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Takeru Kanazaki
Flarewave inc.
scatgoto
 
Fumihiro Isobe
SOUND EFFECTS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Masanobu Matsunaga
Yasuhisa Baba
Hiroki Morishita
Daichi Aoki
AYANEHONPO.,Ltd.
Yasumasa Yamada
SOUND ENGINEERS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Yoshito Sekigawa
FLARE Inc.
Yasutoshi Tanaka
Recording Studio FIRST CALL
Mitsuhiro Tanigawa
SOUND COORDINATION
Akiko Ikeda
MUSIC (Violin)
Makoto Hirose
Syuga Hayashi
Aya Yamamoto
MUSIC (Viola)
Momoko Otsuki
MUSIC (Cello)
Dangaku Watanabe
Yu Odanagi
MUSIC (Flute)
Chengyuan Tian
MUSIC (Oboe)
Hiroshi Hujihara
MUSIC (Clarinet)
Sayoko Ito
MUSIC (Bassoon)
Yuta Takenaka
MUSIC (Saxophone)
Kohei Shibata
Takeshi Higashikawauchi
MUSIC (Trumpet)
Atsushi Inoue
Koji Shionoya
Tetsushi Higo
Shoko Kanai
MUSIC (Trombone)
Yasuo Washino
Yuriko Shimizu
Takayuki Yamada
MUSIC (Horn)
Atsuo Hori
Kenshiro Uehara
MUSIC (Tuba)
Toyoaki Azuma
MUSIC (Drum percussion)
Kiyoshi Kakitsubata
MUSIC (Acoustic guitar)
Hiroaki Takai
Akira Okuyama
MUSIC (Marimba)
Izumi Asakawa
MUSIC (Bandoneon)
Shingo Matsuura
MUSIC (Sitar)
Masayuki Suzuki
MUSIC (Vocal Baritone)
Akihiro Nishida
MUSIC (Vocal Bass)
Osamu Matsumori
SOUND SUPERVISOR
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Koji Kondo
CHARACTER VOICES
Charles Martinet
Sam Kelly
Nate Bihldorff
Kenny James
Atsushi Masaki
Kazumi Totaka
Daisuke Ito
OPENING MOVIE PRODUCTION
PolyAssets United Inc.
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Marino Systems, Ltd.
Kenji Nakajima
ASSISTANT DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Toshitaka Muramatsu
Teruyuki Hirosawa
Naoko Mori
Shoichi Kanehisa
Ryosuke Kakutani
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
Nobusada Takahashi
Masahiro Takashima
Michiyo Hamada
DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT
NEURON・AGE CO.,LTD.
Masahiro Ishizuka
Seiya Koga
Masakyou Nishihara
ACCESS GAMES INC.
Nobuo Tomita
Hitoshi Okamoto
CRAFTS & MEISTER Co., Ltd.
Masataka Yamada
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
Yoshitaka Tanigawa
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Tsutomu Kitanishi
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Toshiharu Izuno
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Atsushi Ikuno
GRAPHIC SUPERVISORS
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Chiaki Ogura
Kanae Dohta
Tsuyoshi Watanabe
ILLUSTRATION SUPERVISOR
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Yusuke Nakano
ILLUSTRATION
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Chiharu Sakiyama
Ryusuke Yoshida
ARTWORK
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Yukihiko Hayashi
MANUAL EDITING
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Megumi Shichida
Chie Sakakura
Yurie Sato
Miki Tsuchiya
Aki Sakurai
Yoshinori Oda
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Yuta Ogawa
NINTENDO OF AMERICA LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
Nintendo of America Inc.
Nate Bihldorff
Reiko Ninomiya
Tim O'Leary
Ann Lin
Scot Ritchey
Rich Amtower
NINTENDO OF AMERICA LOCALIZATION
Nintendo of America Inc.
Billy Carroll
Dan Fazio
Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
Lars Knudson
Ed Murray
Eric Smith
Kindra Timmerwilke
Rob Tunstall
NINTENDO OF EUROPE LOCALISATION
Nintendo of Europe GmbH
Grace Yon
Ben Frenchman
TESTING & QUALITY ASSURANCE
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Nintendo of America Product Testing
SPECIAL THANKS
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Taro Bando
Wataru Tanimura
Kenta Nagata
Atsuko Asahi
Takumi Kawagoe
Hiroshi Momose
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Ryuji Hamaguchi
Mizuki Ebihara
Takahiro Kumasaka
Daiki Yokouchi
Nintendo of America Inc.
Jeff Miller
Jim Holdeman
Marko Wallenius
Manna Yamasaki
Nicholas Mulkey
Lynsey Bassen
James Dillon
SUPERVISORS
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Shigeru Miyamoto
Takashi Tezuka
COORDINATION
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Masashi Okamoto
Jumpei Horita
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Akiya Sakamoto
VISUAL PRODUCER
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Takayoshi Sato
ASSISTANT PRODUCER
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Risa Tabata
PRODUCER
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Kensuke Tanabe
GENERAL PRODUCERS
INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Toshio Sengoku
Naoki Nakano
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Shinya Takahashi
Keisuke Terasaki
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Satoru Iwata
Tatsumi Kimishima
Back to Manual Main Page